Shanghai, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
450
Year of Establishment:
1997-10-25
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2015
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 1-3 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Plastic Making Machine, Good Price, HDPE manufacturer / supplier in China, offering HDPE Plastic 15-100L Jerrycan Double Station Making Blow Molding Machine/Packaging Machine Made in China, PVC Wall Panel Extrusion Machine Plastic Line, PVC Ceiling Extrusion Line Plastic Machine and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2019
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Blow Molding Machine HDPE Plastic 15-100L Jerrycan Double Station Making Blow Molding Machine/Packaging Machine Made in China

HDPE Plastic 15-100L Jerrycan Double Station Making Blow Molding Machine/Packaging Machine Made in China

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $99,000-145,000/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 4-6pieces/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Type: Extrusion Blow Molding Machine
Raw Material: HDPE
Making Method of Parison: Extrusion-Blow Molding
Automation: Automatic
Computerized: Computerized
Certification: CE, ISO9001:2008

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
JWZ-BM30D/50D/100D Blow Molding Machine
Die Head Structure
Accumulating Type
Station
Double
Max Product Volume
30L/50L/100L
Dry Cycle PC/H
800/600/500
Accumulating Volume
5.2L/6.2L/12.8L
Main Cscrew Diameter
90/100/120mm
Max Plasticzing Capacity(PE)
180/220/280 Kg/H
Motor Brand
AC Made in China
Trademark
JWELL
Transport Package
Exported Standard Packing
Origin
China
HS Code
84774010
Performance and advantages
  1. Suitable for producing 15-100L different size of jerrycan, open-top drums chemical packaging products.
  2. Adopt high output extrusion system, double station, accumulating die head.
  3. Optional view strip line system.
  4. Optional hydraulic servo control system.
Technical parameters
ModelUnitBM30DBM50DBM100D
Max product volumeL3050100
Dry cyclePc/h800600500
Die head structure               Accumulating type
Main screw diametermm90100120
Max plasticizing capacity (PE)kg/h180220280
Driving motorKw5575110
Accumulating volumeL5.26.212.8
Oil pump motor powerKw18.52230
Clamping forceKN280400600
Space between platenmm400-900450-1200500-1300
Platen size W*Hmm740*740880*881020*1000
Max. mold sizemm550*65700*850800*1200
Platen moving strokemm140018001900
Heating power of die headKw202830
Machine dimension L*W*Hm5.2*8.5*3.55.6*9.2*3.86.0*10.2*4.2
Machine weightT162325
Total powerKw115145195
Note: Information listed above are for reference only, the production line
can be designed by customer's requirements.


Control system
Control system
 HDPE Plastic 15-100L Jerrycan Double Station Making Blow Molding Machine/Packaging Machine Made in China
SIEMENS human-machine interface
Human-machine interface control panel screen has such functions as follows: visual display providing the best support to easily set, search, change and store the parameters, the controlling system has self-diagnosis functions, the malfunctions can be displayed on the screen.
HDPE Plastic 15-100L Jerrycan Double Station Making Blow Molding Machine/Packaging Machine Made in China
B&R Austria human-machine interface and parison programmer,
can adjust within 300 points.
HDPE Plastic 15-100L Jerrycan Double Station Making Blow Molding Machine/Packaging Machine Made in China
Parison control system uses MOOG 100 points parison programmer, and it uses specially designed separate hydraulic power package to control the movement of cylinder, so it has high precision.

Extrution & Die head

The extruder uses screw and barrel, which is a famous brand  HDPE Plastic 15-100L Jerrycan Double Station Making Blow Molding Machine/Packaging Machine Made in Chinaall over the world. It has advantages such as high output, smooth plasticization, wearable and long life. The gear box is the kind of product specially used for plastic extrusion.

JWELL supply stable & different kinds of single layer /multi-layer continuous / accumulating type die head. Fit for the customer's special requirement for the different high molecular material and different number of layer.
Blowpin system

Up-blowing unit(Used for JWZ-BM Continuous type Blow Molding Machine)
Bottom-blowing unit(Used for JWZ-BM Accumulating type Blow Molding Machine)

Output system

Take out robot
Scrapping collect together, convey,crusher into one unit

Hydrulic system

Hydraulic controlling system uses servo-controlled technology to control the movements of actuators, and all the elements used in hydraulic system are famous brands, it has advantages as follows: quick response and high energy-efficiency.
Open&Closing system

Common three platen and three tie bar struction
Toggle struction
Lubrication system

This auto-lubrication system can lubricate the system with a set cycle automatically.

 Electric system
  1. SIEMENS CPU unit
  2. SIEMENS temperature-control unit
  3. SIEMENS digital-output unit
  4. SIEMENS analog-output unit
  5. MITSUBISHI CPU unit
  6. JWELL invertor revolving speed-control
  7. Schneider electric components




 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Alisa Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now